Curatorial Program #3

This Curatorial Program includes the Open Call Selected Artists and the Guest Artists of the 2018 Edition. They are part of the exhibitions at the following venues:

 Paseo Wynwood (Miami, Oct. 10)

Concrete Space (Miami, Nov. 10-Jan. 15)

Macro Asilo, Museo d’Arte Contemporanea di Roma (Rome. Nov. 2–4)

Librería Mamey (Santo Domingo, Nov. 8)


Open Call Selected Artists

Victoria Araujo (United States)

Patricio Ballesteros (Argentina)

Sara Bonaventura (Singapore)

Marcos Bonisson & Khalil Charif (Brazil)

Russell Chartier & Paul Botelho (United States)

Anabela Costa (France)

Uwe Heine Debrodt (Mexico)

Carla Forte (USA)

Antonio José García Rico (Venezuela)

Aiyesha Ghani (United States)

Jinkook Kim (South Korea)

Lisi Prada (Spain)

JPaty Rodríguez (Ecuador)

Simon Šerc (Slovenia)

Maya Smira (United States)

Eliseo Solís Mora (Venezuela)

Martina Testen (Slovenia)

Elsy Zavarce (Venezuela-Canada)

 

Guest Artists

Ilian Arvelo (Venezuela-United States)

Adriana Barrios (Venezuela-United States)

Muu Blanco (Venezuela-United States)

Miguel Braceli (Venezuela)

Carlos Cuellar Brown (United States)

Nayari Castillo (Venezuela-Austria)

Mariela Celimen (Venezuela)

Elizabeth Cemborain (Venezuela)

Isaac Cordal (Spain)

Xavier Cortada (United States)

Manuela Covini (Switzerland-Germany)

José Cosme (Spain)

Natusha Croes (Aruba)

Diego Damas (Venezuela-United States)

Avantia Danberg (Curaçao)

Maksaens Denis (Haiti)

Nina Dotti (Venezuela-United States)

Iván Edeza (Mexico)

Adonis Ferro (Cuba)

Festival de Video Nodo CCS (Venezuela)

Ildefonso (Poncho) Franco (Ecuador)

Gabriela Gamboa (Venezuela)

Joscelyn Gardner (Barbados-Canada)

Nan González (Venezuela)

Christo Guelov (Spain-Romania)

David Gumbs (Guadeloupe)

Jonalex Herrera & Liz Pasillas (Venezuela-Mexico)

Mónica Hernández (Colombia)

Berta Jayo (Spain)

Oscar Leone (Colombia)

Lili(ana) (United States)

Liudmila & Nelson (Cuba)

Cheryl Maeder (United States)

Arnoldo Mall (Venezuela-Colombia)

Consuelo Méndez (Venezuela)

Andrés Michelena (Venezuela-United States)

Milcho (El Salvador-United States)

Sabrina Montiel Soto (Venezuela-Brussels)

Érika Ordosgoitti (Venezuela)

Rolando Peña (Venezuela-United States)

Lucía Pizzani (Venezuela-United States)

Sandra Ramos (Cuba-United States)

Bela Rosemberg (Venezuela)

Adriana Santiago (Venezuela)

Stelarc (Australia)

Santiago Vélez (Colombia)

Julia Zurilla (Venezuela)